Cell Locations

Wave 1 Wave 1 Mobile

Cell locations and times

Below you’ll find the locations of the various cells that make up our church, and the names of the cell leaders who help facilitate them. We meet in small groups of ten around Philadelphia and South Jersey.

Having trouble with email links below? Right-click (or hold down for a second on the link, if on your smartphone), and in the window that pops up click “Copy email address” or “Copy” (may be different depending on browser) then paste into your preferred email app.

Online Mainly

Robert Buck
Online Only
Sunday 8:00pm ET (6:30pm CT)

Kate Maier
Online Only
Tuesday at 8:00pm

Ben White
Online only
Tuesday at 8:00pm
IG: @benjaminpwhite

Matt Abraham
Online Only
Wednesday at 7:30pm

Cori Sensenig
Online Only
Monday at 6:30pm
IG: @cori.sensen

South Philly

Holly Meneses
South Philly (in-person + online)
Tuesday at 7:30pm
IG: @hollyrmeneses

Jeff Sensenig
South Philly
Wednesday at 8:00pm
IG: @jsensen

Rachel Sensenig
South Philly
Wednesday at 7:30pm
IG: @racheldemarasensenig

Germantown/NW area

Micah Getz
Mt. Airy (in-person + online)
Tuesday at 8:00pm

Donovan Hayes
Germantown (in-person + online)
Tuesday at 8:00pm
IG: @donovanjoel

Alex Correia-Sareyka
Germantown (in-person + online)
Tuesday at 8:00pm
IG: @alexrosecorreia

Corinne Bergmann
Mt. Airy (in-person + online)
Thursday at 8:00pm
IG: @corinnebergmann

Phil Walton
Mt. Airy (in-person + online)
Wednesday at 6:30pm
IG: @pwaltonish

Tessa Patiño
Germantown
Wednesday at 7:30pm
IG: @tesslaah

Jon Wear
Germantown
Wednesday at 8:00pm
IG: @genghisjahn

Ra Mendoza
Germantown
Thursday at 7:00am

Julie Hoke
Germantown (in-person + online)
Tuesday at 8:00pm
IG: @juliebhoke

East Kensington/Kensington

Wes Willison
East Kensington
Tuesday at 7:30pm
IG: @weswillison

Jess Shoffner
Kensington
Wednesday at 7:30am
IG: @hartlnfarm

North Philly

Jordan Burdge
North Philly
Wednesday at 8:00pm

Port Richmond

Kristen Snow
Port Richmond
Tuesday at 7:45pm
IG: @ka.snow

Hana Lehmann
Port Richmond
Wednesday at 6:30pm
IG: @philapina

West Philly

Tricia Fussaro
Mantua (in-person + online)
Thursday at 7:00pm
IG: @triciafussaro

Matt Kussmaul
West Philly
Wednesday at 6:30pm

Mable BaKali
West Philly
Tuesday at 7:30pm
IG: @mblebkli

Jimmy Weitzel
West Philly
Saturday at 10:00am
IG: @jimmyweitz

South Jersey

Jamie Wasson
Westville
Wednesday at 7:00pm
IG: @jmewasson

Scott Shannon
Collingswood
Wednesday at 7:30pm

Claire Ryder
South Jersey (in-person + online)
Wednesday at 7:30pm
IG: @cbryder1983

Brewerytown/Fairmount

Jonny Rashid
Brewerytown (in-person + online)
Tuesday at 8:00pm
IG: @jonnyrashid

Rachel Sensenig
Fairmount
Tuesday at 8:00pm
IG: @racheldemarasensenig